Glypure® GL Cosmetic-Grade Glycolide
Glypure® GL is a proactive form of glycolic acid designed for anhydrous formats that delivers all the benefits of an AHA, without putting acid on your skin. Upon exposure to moisture in the skin, it hydrolyzes within the epidermis to gradually release glycolic acid. This controlled release helps reduce the appearance of wrinkles, promoting firmer, smoother, and more youthful-looking skin.
Chemical Name : Glycolide
Glypure® 70 ULTRA Cosmetic-Grade Glycolic Acid
Glypure® 70 Ultra is a highly purified, formaldehyde-free solution containing 70% glycolic acid, formaldehyde-free, designed for safe and effective exfoliation in cosmetic formulations. As the smallest alpha-hydroxy acid, glycolic acid penetrates the skin efficiently, stimulating the renewal of skin cells and supporting the production of elastic compounds, resulting in improved skin texture and tone.
Chemical Name : Glycolic Acid
Glypure® 99 Cosmetic-Grade Glycolic Acid
Glypure® 99 is a highly purified crystalline form of glycolic acid, ideal for anhydrous product formats. It delivers powerful cell-renewing benefits in skincare applications and can also be used in hair care formulations, effective at concentrations as low as 1%, to smooth hair and enhance resistance to heat damage.
Chemical Name : Glycolic Acid
Glypure® 70 Cosmetic-Grade Glycolic Acid
Glypure®70 is a purified 70% aqueous solution of glycolic acid which has broad ingredient compatibility and is easily formulated into several product formats. A proven exfoliating and rejuvenating skin care active ingredient, and its penetrating properties make it an excellent option for hair care products due to its ability to stabilize the keratin from within and help withstand heat damage.
Chemical Name : Glycolic Acid
Dipropylene Glycol Fragrance Grade (DPGF)
Very high purity distilled dipropylene glycol solvent used in perfumery, personal care, deodorants, hair care, skin care and many other industries.
Chemical Name : Dipropylene Glycol Fragrance Grade (DPGF)
Propylene Glycol USP Grade (PG USP)
Propylene Glycol USP is used as a humectant and emulsifier in the production of food and personal care products and in liquid laundry detergents.
Chemical Name : Propylene Glycol USP Grade (PG USP)
GENAMIN BTMS
Genamin BTMS is a safe, efficient and widely used conditioning quat. It offers a superb softening effect for hard to manage hair, is soluble in aqueous systems, and has excellent stability over wide pH range.
Chemical Name : Behentrimonium Methosulfate
GENAMIN CTAC
Genamin CTAC is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in creme rinses and hair conditioners. As a cationic surfactant, it is absorbed onto negatively charged surfaces without leaving a visible film, for example on the hair.
Chemical Name : Cetrimonium Chloride
GENAMIN KDMP
Genamin KDMP is a cationic surfactant that is mainly used in cream-type hair conditioners and hair replenishing treatments.
Chemical Name : Behentrimonium Chloride
HOSTAPON SCI 85 C
Hostapon SCI-85 C is a mild, high-foaming, anionic surfactant suited for use in a variety of other personal care products. It is very mild to the skin and eyes and provides a rich and abundant lather with no soap scum due to its hard water tolerance.
Chemical Name : Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
PLANTASENS OLIVE LD
Plantasens Olive LD is a natural, stable emollient which provides a premium sensory in skin care and hair care products as an alternative for dimethicone. It has good solubilization power for crystalline UV filters and is an ideal choice for sun care applications.
Chemical Name : Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables
ARISTOFLEX SILK
Aristoflex Silk, with its great salt tolerance and premium sensory, is the solution for complex formulations containing UV filters or active ingredients.
Chemical Name : Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate