Showing 61–72 of 154 results

Matilook®

MATILOOK® is an active ingredient obtained from the leaves of the Quince tree (Cydonia Oblonga). Enriched with astrigent properties, it helps to revitalise the appearance of oily skin by refining the skin texture and limiting skin shine.

Chemical Name : Glycerin (and) Water (and) Cydonia oblonga lead extract (and) Citric acid

Solabia
Add to quote

Myristidone®

MYRISTIDONE® is the tetradecyl ester of L-PCA and can limit the proliferation of Cutibacterium Acnes.

Chemical Name : Myristyl PCA

Solabia
Add to quote

N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone (NMP)

Very high purity N Methylpyrrolidone solvent used in electronics, agricultural, coatings, home care, industrial and institutional cleaning and many other industries.

Chemical Name : N-Methyl-2-Pyrrolidone (NMP)

LyondellBasell
Add to quote

Nalidone®

NALIDONE® is the Sodium salt of L-PCA which helps to restore an optimal level of moisturisation in the stratum corneum.

Chemical Name : Sodium PCA

Solabia
Add to quote

NEOSOLUE AQUILIO

NEOSOLUE AQUILIO is a water and oil soluble ester that enhances water soluble active ingredient penetration effect. Provides both moisture retention and non-greasy texture. Improves mascara and keratotic plug cleansing ability.

Chemical Name : Bis-Ethoxydiglycol Cyclohexane 1,4-Dicarboxylate

Nippon Fine Chemical
Add to quote

NIPACIDE BIT 20

Nipacide BIT 20 is a low toxicity biocide for the complete in-can protection of water based products. Nipacide BIT 20 is effective against a wide range of microorganisms including gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeast and fungi.

Chemical Name : BIT

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPACIDE CI 15 HS

Nipacide CI 15 HS is an in-can biocide based on CMIT/MIT. Nipacide CI 15 HS is effective against a wide range of microorganisms including gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeast and fungi.

Chemical Name : Chloromethyl and Methylisothiazolinone

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAGIN N

Nipagin M is the best water soluble short-chain Paraben with low order or toxicity and broad spectrum of activity against bacteria and fungi.

Chemical Name : Propylparaben

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAGUARD CG

Nipaguard CG is a preservative blend and provides protection over a wide range of microbial types. Its appearance is a slightly yellow clear liquid.

Chemical Name : Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAGUARD DMDMH

Nipaguard DMDMH is a formaldehyde donor which combines the benefits of broad spectrum antimicrobial activity with the ease of liquid handling, to give good performance against bacteria.

Chemical Name : DMDM Hydantoin

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAGUARD EHP

Nipaguard EHP is a broad spectrum antimicrobial agent which performs equally against bacteria, yeasts and molds up to an pH to 12. It is designed for preservation of a wide range of cosmetics and toiletries.

Chemical Name : Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAHEX G

Nipahex G is an antiseptic/bactericide widely used in cosmetics and personal care products, eye makeup, makeup foundations, mouthwashes, hair dyes and bleaches, and other skin care and hair care products.

Chemical Name : Chlorhexidine Gluconate

Clariant
Add to quote