Showing 145–154 of 154 results

SERASOL EL 92A

SERASOL EL 92A is a silicone emulsifier capable of making highly stable micelle structures with no additional emulsifiers needed. Designed for fast breaking “water drop” like cream and serum.

Chemical Name : Dimethicone (and) Dimethicone / PEG-10/15 Crosspolymer

KCC
Add to quote

SERASOL SC 81

SERASOL SC 81 is a 100% dimethicone copolyol which exhibits pro-foaming properties that stablises foam levels and provide a soft, silky feel. It is useful as a wet conditioning additive for shaving, bathing and shower products.

Chemical Name : PEG-12 Dimethicone

KCC
Add to quote

SERASOL SC 83T

SERASOL SC 83T is a liquid polysiloxane polyalkyl polyether block copolymer designed for use as a personal care grade silicone emulsifier for W/O and W/Si emulsions.

Chemical Name : Cetyl PEG/PPG 10/1 Dimethicone

KCC
Add to quote

SERASOL SC 86T

SERASOL SC 86T is a copolymer of polydimethylsiloxane and polyoxyethylene ether. It has a light and silky texture and can be used to emulsify in a wide range of personal care care formulations, leaving a smooth and non-greasy after-feel.

Chemical Name : PEG-10 Dimethicone

KCC
Add to quote

SERASOL SC 95

SERASOL SC 95 is an emulsifier for W/O or W/Si emulsions, providing a silky and light feel. It also exhibits high pigment and powder dispersion performance to make stable and uniform cosmetic products.

Chemical Name : Lauryl PEG-8 Dimethicone

KCC
Add to quote

Tamarin AHA®

TAMARIN AHA® is an aqueous glycerol extract prepared from the pod pulp of tamarind (Tamarindus indica). L-dihydroxysuccinic acid (tartaric acid) content is adjusted to a constant value. This acid is the main constituent of the pulp.

Chemical Name : Water/Glycerin/Tartaric acid/Tamarindus indica extract

Solabia
Add to quote

Teflose®

TEFLOSE® is an anionic polysaccharide with a branched structure which comprises rhamnose, glucose and glucuronic acid. It can provide a “Teflon-like coating” which inhibits the adhesion of undesirable or pathogenic bactera to the surface of the skin.

Chemical Name : Propanediol (and) Water (and) Rhamnose (and) Glucose (and) Glucuronic acid

Solabia
Add to quote

TSUBAKI OIL

Tsubaki Oil acts as a natural luster and moisturizing agent. It is purified oil derived from seeds of Tsubaki (Camellia Japonica). It contains oleic acid more than 83% and is a dry plant oil of very high oxidative stability.

Chemical Name : Tsubaki Oil

Yokozeki
Add to quote

Viniderm®

VINIDERM® is a grape juice extract rich in polyphenols which helps to preserve the skin youthfulness and reduces the signs of ageing.

Chemical Name : Propanediol (and) Water (and) Vitis vinifera (grape) juice extract

Solabia
Add to quote

Zincidone®

ZINCIDONE® is the Zinc salt of L-PCA. Zincidone can help to regulate the activity of sebaceous glands and reduce the level of skin sebum.

Chemical Name : Zinc PCA

Solabia
Add to quote