Showing 25–36 of 130 results

CAMELLIA OIL

Camellia Oil is a natural oil extracted and purified from Camellia seeds. It contains oleic acid more than 83%. It is dry oil with high oxidative stability.

Chemical Name : Camellia Oil

Yokozeki
Add to quote

TSUBAKI OIL

Tsubaki Oil acts as a natural luster and moisturizing agent. It is purified oil derived from seeds of Tsubaki (Camellia Japonica). It contains oleic acid more than 83% and is a dry plant oil of very high oxidative stability.

Chemical Name : Tsubaki Oil

Yokozeki
Add to quote

RICE BRAN OIL

Natural oil extracted from rice bran which provides moisturisation and high oxidative stability. Contains gamma oryzanol, plant sterol, and Vitamin E.

Chemical Name : Rice Bran Oil

Tsuno
Add to quote

PHYTIC ACID

Phytic acid is a strong anti-oxidant which provides moisturising and deodorising properties.

Chemical Name : Phytic Acid

Tsuno
Add to quote

INOSITOL

Inositol is a crystalline powder which provides anti-inflammation, anti-oxidant, and whitening effects. Also helps to protect the skin against UV damage and improve moisturisation.

Chemical Name : Inositol

Tsuno
Add to quote

GAMMA ORYZANOL

Gamma Oryzanol is a unique compound found only from rice which provides moisturising, anti-ageing, and anti-oxidant effects. Improves UV absorption and boosts SPF.

Chemical Name : Gamma Oryzanol

Tsuno
Add to quote

FERULIC ACID

Extracted from rice bran, Ferulic acid provides anti-inflammation and whitening effects. Able to protect against damage from UV.

Chemical Name : Ferulic Acid

Tsuno
Add to quote

BARIUM SULFATE

BARIUM SULFATE comes in various particle sizes and provide cosmetic formulations with a smooth, matte finish.

Chemical Name : Barium Sulfate

Sakai Chemical
Add to quote

DIF-AB-33W

DIF-AB-33W is a water-dispersable Zinc Oxide ingredient suitable for use as a UV filter in sun care applications.

Chemical Name : Zinc Oxide (and) Hydrated Silica (and) Hydrogen Dimethicone (and) Butylene Glycol (and) Water

Sakai Chemical
Add to quote

DIS-AB-10W

DIS-AB-10W is a water-dispersable Titanium Dioxide ingredient suitable for use as a UV filter in sun care applications.

Chemical Name : Titanium dioxide (and) Silica (and) Hydrogen Dimethicone (and) Dispersant (and) Butylene glycol (and Water

Sakai Chemical
Add to quote

NEOSOLUE AQUILIO

NEOSOLUE AQUILIO is a water and oil soluble ester that enhances water soluble active ingredient penetration effect. Provides both moisture retention and non-greasy texture. Improves mascara and keratotic plug cleansing ability.

Chemical Name : Bis-Ethoxydiglycol Cyclohexane 1,4-Dicarboxylate

Nippon Fine Chemical
Add to quote

FINENEO IPSE

FINENEO IPSE is a light texture ester with excellent in UV absorber and dye dissolving ability. Enhances penetration effect into hair and skin, has good pigment and ultrafine particle powder dispersibility.

Chemical Name : Diisopropyl Sebacate

Nippon Fine Chemical
Add to quote