Showing 109–120 of 130 results

NIPAGUARD DMDMH

Nipaguard DMDMH is a formaldehyde donor which combines the benefits of broad spectrum antimicrobial activity with the ease of liquid handling, to give good performance against bacteria.

Chemical Name : DMDM Hydantoin

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPACIDE BIT 20

Nipacide BIT 20 is a low toxicity biocide for the complete in-can protection of water based products. Nipacide BIT 20 is effective against a wide range of microorganisms including gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeast and fungi.

Chemical Name : BIT

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAGUARD EHP

Nipaguard EHP is a broad spectrum antimicrobial agent which performs equally against bacteria, yeasts and molds up to an pH to 12. It is designed for preservation of a wide range of cosmetics and toiletries.

Chemical Name : Phenoxyethanol (and) Ethylhexylglycerin

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAHEX G

Nipahex G is an antiseptic/bactericide widely used in cosmetics and personal care products, eye makeup, makeup foundations, mouthwashes, hair dyes and bleaches, and other skin care and hair care products.

Chemical Name : Chlorhexidine Gluconate

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPACIDE CI 15 HS

Nipacide CI 15 HS is an in-can biocide based on CMIT/MIT. Nipacide CI 15 HS is effective against a wide range of microorganisms including gram positive and gram negative bacteria, yeast and fungi.

Chemical Name : Chloromethyl and Methylisothiazolinone

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAGIN N

Nipagin M is the best water soluble short-chain Paraben with low order or toxicity and broad spectrum of activity against bacteria and fungi.

Chemical Name : Propylparaben

Clariant
Add to quote

NIPAGUARD CG

Nipaguard CG is a preservative blend and provides protection over a wide range of microbial types. Its appearance is a slightly yellow clear liquid.

Chemical Name : Methylchloroisothiazolinone (and) Methylisothiazolinone

Clariant
Add to quote

ARISTOFLEX HMB

Aristoflex® HMB is a hydrophobically modified synthetic polymer used as gelling agent for aqueous systems and as texturizer or thickener for oil-in-water emulsions.

Chemical Name : Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/Beheneth-25 Methacrylate Crosspolymer

Clariant
Add to quote

ARISTOFLEX VELVET

Aristoflex Velvet is an unique polymer matrix that gently melts during application leaving skin feeling soft and moisturized. It is a multi-purpose rheology modifier delivering soft, velvety skin feel and unique benefits in a wide range of formulations.

Chemical Name : Polyacrylate Crosspolymer- 11

Clariant
Add to quote

ARISTOFLEX AVC

Aristoflex AVC is a synthetic polymer used as a gelling agent for aqueous systems and as a texturizer and thickener for oil-in-water emulsions.

Chemical Name : Ammonium Acryloyldimethyltaurate/VP Copolymer

Clariant
Add to quote

ARISTOFLEX SILK

Aristoflex Silk, with its great salt tolerance and premium sensory, is the solution for complex formulations containing UV filters or active ingredients.

Chemical Name : Sodium Polyacryloyldimethyl Taurate

Clariant
Add to quote

PLANTASENS OLIVE LD

Plantasens Olive LD is a natural, stable emollient which provides a premium sensory in skin care and hair care products as an alternative for dimethicone. It has good solubilization power for crystalline UV filters and is an ideal choice for sun care applications.

Chemical Name : Hydrogenated Ethylhexyl Olivate (and) Hydrogenated Olive Oil Unsaponifiables

Clariant
Add to quote